Archive for September, 2017

8
Sep

70 333 Deploying Enterprise Voice With Skype For Business 2015 Certification Exam Dumps}

Submitted by: Chung Crissler

A lot of candidates who choose to use the Examunion product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from Examunion are proved to be effective. Examunion expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 70-333 certification exam. Although there are other online Microsoft 70-333 exam training resources on the market, but the Examunion Microsoft MCSE 70-333 test questions are the best.

We can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft 70-333 exam. Examunion is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft 70-333 exam. Using our exclusive 70-333 Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the exam. Examunion guarantee 100% success. Examunion is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods.

Share some MCSE 70-333 exam questions and answers below.

You need to configure the trunks defined in the Skype for Business topology based on the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Enable media bypass.

B. Enable centralized media processing.

C. Set Encryption Support Level to required.

D. Disable REFER support.

Answer: A,D

You need to recommend a solution that will improve voice quality for Skype for Business clients. What should you recommend?

A. Change the Voice802lp value to 46.

B. Ensure that VoiceDiffservtag values are set to 46 for all Skype for Business Phone Edition devices at all sites.

C. Configure an Audio and Video Quality of Service (QoS) to use a DSCP value of 40 and a port range of 57501:65535.

D. Configure a Domain Group Policy object (GPO) configuring Quality of Service (QoS) and set it to Enforced for all Windows 7 clients.

Answer: B

You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users. Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?

A. ^0[45]((d8))$

B. ^0([45]d{6})$

C. ^0[45]d({8})$

D. ^0([45]d{8})$

YouTube Preview Image

Answer: D

You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen. You need to resolve the issues. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.

B. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.

C. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.

D. Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.

E. Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: B,C,E

You need to allocate the current average amount of bandwidth that is required for peer-topeer (P2P) voice calls for all three sites. How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate?

A. 36,960 Kbps

B. 51,150 Kbps

C. 80,025 Kbps

D. 135,795 Kbps

Answer: B

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification 70-333 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 70-333 exam? Examunion has come up with the latest 70-333 Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 certification exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification 70-333 exam easily? Please add Examunion 70-333 Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 certification exam to your cart now!

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Microsoft 70-333, you will get what you want. Examunion will provide you with the best exam training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It’s a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. If you choose Examunion to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft 70-333.

Select Examunion, it can help you to pass the exam.

This is absolutely a wise decision. Examunion is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.Why do most people choose Examunion? Because Examunion could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that Examunion provide excellent 70-333 Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 certification exam. But passing Microsoft certification 70-333 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge.

Examunion can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need Examunion Microsoft MCSE 70-333 test questions you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Examunion Microsoft 70-333 training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.Microsoft 70-333 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects.

If you don’t purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 70-333 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting Examunion Microsoft MCSE 70-333 test questions allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Examunion is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable.

Share some MCSE 70-333 exam questions and answers below.

You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen. You need to resolve the issues. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.

B. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.

C. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.

D. Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.

E. Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: B,C,E

Remote users report that they fail to access their voice mail by using the Call Voice Mail option in the Skype tor Business client. Remote users can access voice mail by using the subscriber access number. Internal users do not report any issues accessing voice mail. You need to enable voice mail access without manually dialing the subscriber number. Which two sets of ports should you open? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. TCP 443 and UDP 3478 on the external firewall

B. TCP 5062 and 8057 on the internal firewall. TCP 5062 and 8057 on the external firewall

C. TCP 443 and UDP 3478 on the internal firewall

D. UDP 50,000 to 59,999 on the internal firewall

E. UDP 50,000 to 59,999 on the external firewall

Answer: A,D

You need to configure the trunks defined in the Skype for Business topology based on the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Enable media bypass.

B. Enable centralized media processing.

C. Set Encryption Support Level to required.

D. Disable REFER support.

Answer: A,D

You need to estimate the future volume of Skype for Business traffic in the Vancouver office. Which two employee totals should you use for the estimate? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. 300 employees at Contoso, Ltd.

B. 80 employees at Litware, Inc.

C. 40 employees at Litware, Inc.

D. 35 hybrid users at Contoso, Ltd.

Answer: A,C

You need to plan a solution to allow masking of a calling number.How can a calling number of a Skype for Business user be changed to match the main number of the company?

A. Create a new normalization rule and add it to the global dial plan.

B. Use the Skype for Business control panel to mask the calling number.

C. Create a trunk translation rule that masks the called number.

D. Use the voice gateway to mask the called number.

Answer: B

You Microsoft simply get this Microsoft 70-333 practice exam with the help of updated from Examunion exam engine and from Examunion courses online. In fact, many have found that using 70-333 test questions proved far more effective than taking expensive and time consuming courses. Microsoft MCSE 70-333 test questions along with options deal with the full review plans and have absolutely already been inspected with regards to consistency, as a result, guaranteeing anyone accomplishment as part of your Microsoft review. Profitable Microsoft MCSE 70-333 test questions will accomplish a lot of tasks which Microsoft be needed for Microsoft solutions and products.

About the Author: If you choose Examunion to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft 70-333.Select Examunion, it can help you to pass the exam.

examunion.com/70-333.html

Source:

isnare.com

Permanent Link:

isnare.com/?aid=1969599&ca=Education }

8
Sep

Daimler acquires stake in winning team Brawn GP, changes its name to Mercedes Grand Prix

Thursday, November 19, 2009

On Monday Daimler AG announced a deal to buy a 75.1% stake in Brawn GP.

As a result, the team who won both the 2009 Drivers’ and Constructors’ championships this year with Mercedes-engined cars, would be rebranded as Mercedes Grand Prix from 2010 Formula One Season onwards. The team could possibly use its legendary ‘Silver Arrows’ livery again since a crash at Le Mans in 1955, ending Mercedes’ 55 year absence in the sport as a sole team.

Daimler purchase went in partnership with Aabar Investments, who now own 30% of the shares. The rest of the shares will stay for Ross Brawn, who will remain as team principal, and Nick Fry.

The team still will be headquartered in Brackley (United Kingdom) which is close to Mercedes F1 engine plant at Brixworth, led by Norbert Haug, Vice-President of Mercedes-Benz Motorsport.

Mercedes will also continue to supply McLaren with engines until at least 2015, but sell its 40% stake in two years.

Mercedes is now up to decide their drivers for the next season as Rubens Barrichello already signed a contract with Williams and Jenson Button could run for McLaren together with Lewis Hamilton.

8
Sep

Parajet Skycar expedition takes off from London to Timbuktu

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Two explorers have set off from Knightsbridge, London Wednesday morning (0900 GMT) in a propeller-powered dune buggy heading for the Sahara. Giles Cardozo, age 29, from Dorset, with chief pilot and expedition leader Neil Laughton, age 45, an ex-SAS officer, will fly and drive the amazing two-seater vehicle more than 6,000-km (3,750-miles) to fabled Timbuktu on February 20.

“I just can’t wait to see their faces when we fly in and start playing football with them. I don’t think they will be able to believe somebody in a flying car has just visited them,” ‘extreme golfer’ Mr Laughton said before the departure. Timbuktu (Timbuctoo; Koyra Chiini: Tumbutu; French: Tombouctou) is an isolated city in Tombouctou Region, in the West African nation of Mali. They will traverse Europe and Africa about 42 days to arrive at the city in Mali, West Africa before returning home via Senegal.

The home-made 450-kilogram Skycar has been designed by Cardozo in just 18 months. It is the world’s first road legal bio fuelled flying car. It is a four cylinders modified Rage Motorsport off-road racing buggy which was approved by the government last month. It runs on bioethanol and is powered by a modified 140bhp Yamaha R1 superbike engine with a lightweight automatic continuously variable transmission from a snowmobile.

The team invested about £250,000 ($380,000) to make the 1000cc engine Skycar desert-proof. In its maiden voyage, the flying car will be escorted by up to 13 people convoy including an eight-wheel truck, two Toyota Land Cruiser 4x4s and several motorbikes. It has left London’s Sheraton Park Tower hotel, heading through the capital to Dunsfold airfield in Surrey.

The team had initially planned to take the air route across the English Channel, but the 35km flight was vetoed by aviation authorities. Skycar is required by law to obtain a license from Britain’s Civil Aviation Authority (CAA), including a permit from the British Microlight Aircraft Association (BMAA). Skycar spokeswoman, Charlie Bell, however clarified that the team was “in liaison with the CAA and they are looking to finalize the permit,” adding that it is in order for the rest of the trip.

The Skycar will thereafter fly over the high-altitude Pyrenees near Andorra, and would cross over the 14-km (nine-mile) Strait of Gibraltar. The prepared journey also includes the route through Mauritania, Atlas Mountains in Morocco and into Mali. It will further cross the harsh environment of Sahara’s remote “Rub’ al Khali” (empty quarter), for up to two weeks amid real fears of terrorist attacks.

The expedition will not have an easy task, especially since the Skycar will be tested to the limits amid punishing operating environments and weather conditions. “Clearly the reliability of the car is crucial,” said Mr Laughton. “We’re going to have to cope with wind chill temperatures as low as -30 deg C and blistering heat of up to 50 deg C. But it’s been fully tested at a secret location and it 100 per cent works,” he added.

The Parajet Skycar is a prototype flying car. It was developed by British paramotor manufacturer Parajet. The flying car utilizes a paramotor and a parafoil attached to a modified dune buggy to achieve sustained level flight. Should the engine fail, the vehicle can glide back to the ground. Should the canopy rip, an emergency reserve parachute would be deployed. It requires three minutes to convert it from a car to an aircraft. The prototype runs on biodiesel and is fully road-legal.

In 2004 British engineer Giles Cardozo, a paramotor manufacturer, has invented a fan-powered flying car to prove the Skycar is real and works. “I started making a paramotor on wheels that you sit on and take off and it suddenly occurred to me, ‘Why not just have a car that does everything?’” Cardozo said. His Wiltshire-based company Parajet built the paramotor that the adventurer Bear Grylls did fly near Everest in 2008. In 1998, Grylls, aged 23, became the youngest British to ascend Mount Everest. In May 2007, Grylls and Cardozo departed from Pheriche, about 32 kilometres south of Mount Everest.

I thought this would be an interesting challenge… Timbuktu is an iconic and quirky destination.

Cardozo has claimed he may finally have made it. “I’ve been dreaming about making flying cars since I was a boy, thinking about all the ways it could be done and seeing how all the other people in the world have done it wrong. No one’s ever made one that really does work that you can go out and buy. But here’s the ultimate solution: it’s cheap, it’s safe, it works, all the technology’s already there. So I pushed ahead and thought, ‘We’ve got to do it’,” he said.

If the Skycar becomes successful, Cardozo’s company plans a limited production with a selling price of £35,000 to £40,000 for a standard model and £60,000 for a high-performance sports version. “It will be a serious aircraft but also a proper road machine, with acceleration to match your average sports car,” says Cardozo. “I’m not going to sell millions of them but even if we sell 20 we’ll be laughing,” he added.

The explorers, with the aid of sponsors, supporters and benefactor Sir Ranulph Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, 3rd Baronet OBE (known as ‘Ranulph (Ran) Fiennes’), have aimed to raise more than £100,000 for some charities including an African orphanage.

8
Sep

EU warns Microsoft: forthcoming Vista risks antitrust breach

Thursday, March 30, 2006

The European Commission has warned Microsoft that features the company intends to include in its next version of Windows known as Windows Vista may breach the European Union’s antitrust laws.

The EU’s commissioner in charge of competition, Neelie Kroes, wrote to Steve Ballmer CEO of Microsoft last week informally warning him that Microsoft’s plans to include security features, search tools, copyright protection services and an application to create documents similar to Adobe’s PDF files into Vista would violate European antitrust laws, according to her spokesman Jonathan Todd.

Mr. Todd said that the commission was worried that features Microsoft plans to include in Vista may prevent customers from choosing their own software combinations. He emphasised that the letter was not a signal of a formal antitrust inquiry into Windows Vista.

The commission wrote the letter following a letter from Microsoft asking them to indicate if there were any possible competition issues with the new system. Mr. Todd said: “We assume that Microsoft has its own interests at heart. It wants to launch another product without having to worry about the Commission instituting various actions under antitrust law.”

Microsoft’s top lawyer in Europe, Horacio Guttierez, said Wednesday that adding such functions into the operating system was essential if Microsoft was to meet customer demand. “I know consumers want more secure computer systems,” he said.

Windows Vista includes software called Windows Defender, which seeks out and removes spyware and adware. Guttierez claims that forcing Microsoft to sell Windows without Defender “is a bit like forcing BMW to sell cars without airbags”.

“We have a responsibility to make our products better and more secure for our customers,” he said.